Tuesday, August 28, 2007

LANGKAWI....MySchoolNet 3/2007


here i am...back to LANGKAWI. for MySchoolNet Meeting (27/8 - 30/8)... the place with lotz of memories...the best place ever... here is where i do my praktikum wit fizi, i spend the most precious n unforgetable time wit my bestfriend, ila... watching the sunset...
i can't express it wit words how happy i am to be back... not only because of the things that we can buy but the memories that i left here...


for the second time in my life, i come here by flight...AirAsia... not able to get MAS ticket from JPNJ coz my letter only arrived at school on Friday(24/8) at 4.30pm n my meeting is on 27/8...just imagine how 'havoc' i am preparing to come here... wit all my clothes n stuff for MySchoolNet is at Tangkak...
yesterday, i hav bought knife set n bag for myself n fridge magnet for mama... today insya allah, i'll be meeting my ex-guru pembimbing masa praktikum, ain....haven't c her for almost 3 years... k yan, pija n ana will be out for shopping...
list of things to buy: knife set, trolly bag, chocolates (for sayang n kumpai)... n unlisted n unexpected things...hehehhe....
i'll be back on 30th August... n insya allah sayang will come n fetch me...heheh...hopefully he managed to arrive at LCCT...following the guide that i've just send him today...

Thursday, August 16, 2007

new house...

alhamdullillah, officially on 14th july 2007, i had moved to a new house in tangkak. RM300/month... 3 rooms+2 toilets. people asked me, is it a part of my preparations for 'the big day'? ehhehe.... maybe...for the time being, i'll stay alone n sometimes will be accompanied by kumpai or k fadzilah...later my real partner will moved in...insya allah...
i haven't finished ngemas umah lagi. banyak keje kat skolah yang perlu diselesaikan...semalam orang dr PKG datang wat pemantauan PAS. alhamdulillah, everything is ok... laporan direktori PAS x siap lagi. pagi ni nak kena anto. terasa mcm masa belajar dulu, berdebar2 coz assignment x siap...bangun awal pagi tuk siapkan....pagi ni, by hook or by crook, kena siapkan gak b4 tengahari...
giler atau x...i bangun kul 3.30...ngemas dapur...hehehhe....

Sunday, August 12, 2007

to my love...( u know whom...)

sayang,
after all this while, my life were miserable... i felt that my life had come to the end....suddenly u came, knocked the door of my heart, entering it with full of love n care...

sayang,
ur existance give me strength to continue this life...u showered me with ur love, precious gift that u gave to me...

sayang,
u know my ups n downs...u know me as who am i, the real me...thanks for accepting me as who am i...as i'm not pretending to be other person when i'm with u...

sayang,
it's a pleasure to know u, to have u...accompanied me all this while n now, we have make a promise...to share this life together till the end of the day...

sayang,
may ALLAH bless us..may our parents accept us n give their blessing...

sayang...baby will always be wit sayang...Insya allah...

Saturday, August 11, 2007

new phase in my life...

New phase in my life...Alhamdullilllah...ada hikmah atas segala yang berlaku...
now i'm seeing someone...someone who i had known him for 2 1/2 years, but only now he revealed his feeling towards me... unexpected person, coz all this while, i asyik 'menyatukan' dia dgn orang lain but at the end.... hehehe....
i haven't tell abah about this... mama dah tau, tapi masa tu x confirm lagi. today, i'll go home n insya allah, i'll revealed it to them... ask for their bless....wish me luck...pray for me...
i really hope that THIS is the one, the FINALE... as he said to me, no more hanky panky... as we r getting older as the time past us by...

insya allah...i'll tell u more about him....

Sunday, August 5, 2007

Ungu - Kekasih Gelapku

Kumencintaimu lebih dari apapun

meskipun tiada satu orang pun yang tau
kumencintaimu sedalam-dalam hatiku
meskipun engkau hanya kekasih gelapku

haa..haa..haa..haa...

yakinlah bahwa engkau adalah cintaku
yang kucari s'lama ini dalam hidupku
dan hanya padamu kuberikan sisa cintaku
yang panjang dalam hidupku

haa...hidupku...haa...
kumencintaimu lebih dari apapun

meskipun tiada satu orang pun yang tau
kumencintaimu sedalam-dalam hatiku
meskipun engkau hanya kekasih gelapku

hoo..oooo..wooooww...

kumencintaimu sedalam-dalam hatiku
meskipun engkau hanya kekasih gelapku
mencintaimu lebih dari apapun
meskipun tiada satu orang pun yang tau
kumencintaimu sedalam-dalam hatiku
meskipun engkau hanya kekasih gelapku
kekasih gelapku...


Ungu – Tercipta Untukku

Menatap indahnya senyuman di wajahmu
Membuatku terdiam dan terpaku
Mengerti akan hadirnya cerita terindah
Di saat kau peluk mesra tubuhku
Banyak kata yang tak mampu
Ku ucapkan kepada dirimu

Aku ingin engkau selalu
Hadir dan temani aku
Di setiap langkah
Yang meyakiniku
Kau tercipta untukku
Sepanjang hidupku

Meski waktu akan mampu
Memanggil seluruh jiwa ragaku
Kuingin kau tahu ku slalu milikmu
Yang mencintaimu sepanjang hidupku

family day...

yesterday we went for JAS Family Day at Taman Warisan Pertanian at Putrajaya.mama, k nora, k liza, haziq, athirah, sofiya, bibik n i… I entered the treasure hunt…pergh…pancit seh… then masuk musang berjanggut… really having fun… balik, melepek… nak jahit langsir pun dah x terdaya… haziq blasah masuk semua acara bebudak. k nora masuk 'wrap the mummy' n kopek kulit limau terpanjang...pandai gak my sis ni, but no luck... but she managed to get the lucky draw... end up we got lotz of jajan...hehehe... the best thing that i can get from JAS was they r plasticless, environment friendly... all the hamper they were using paper...SAVE THE EARTH!!! i;ll upload the pics later, forgot to bring the camera's cabel...darn...
arini, as planned, nak gi jalan TAR beli kain n bawa mama tgk telekung. Beli brg sket2… n if possible, tgk jubah… we just look n c whether mom can managed to walk or not...hehehe...

Wednesday, August 1, 2007

tangkak?? nagoya???

just went back from kandang, melaka. went to the publisher of our school magazine.
what had happen to me last 2 days.... erm.... monday, bb came to tangkak. wanna buy curtain. the best part was i sendiri x suggest beli kat tangkak, walaupun tangkak ni syurga kain. weent to nagoya, Melaka. the best place to buy curtain. the price is affordable. the material...ok... looks like an expensive material... then we went to mcD...i managed to introduce kumpai to bb...we went out for dinner....
actually, i amik upah jahit curtain bb. mujur jahit straight je. bukan apa. i kesian kat bb. ada org nak amik upah jahit langsir die sampai RM400...JAHIT SAHAJA!!!! pergh...daripada bb kluar duit sebanyak itu kat nyonya tu, baik duit tu wat renovate rumah...beli set pinggan ke...beli set periuk ke... tul x b??? so, i offer tuk tolong jahit... i xleh nak tolong kemas umah die, so ini je yg dapat i tolong...
ramai terkejut bila i kata i x shopping kain kat tangkak. dunia i masih di JALAN TAR...the best place to buy kain. leh tawar menawar lagi. bukan apa...kat cni if u kenal tuan kedai mmg u dapat murah. if not, kirim salam je lah... dulu pernah belikan langsir mak kat tangkak. jenuh lah i ngan k nora mengangkut kain. alih2 bila g nagoya, rasa geram banget... kain kat sana lagi cantik n murah... pergh...itulah kali pertama n terakhir nak beli kain langsir kat tangkak....